Freeform's Complete Kickoff to Christmas Schedule
Sleigh bells are ringing at Freeform after the network just released its official 'Kickoff to [...]
11/10 – 11/11
Saturday, Nov. 10
12 a.m. - Beethoven
7 a.m. - Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:10 a.m. - Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
11:15 a.m. - Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked
1:20 p.m. - Richie Rich's Christmas Wish
3:25 p.m. - Storks
5:30 p.m. - Disney's Meet the Robinsons
7:35 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
9:15 p.m. - Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas
11:55 p.m. - Call Me Claus
Sunday, Nov. 11
7 a.m. - Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic
8 a.m. - Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked
10:10 a.m. - Richie Rich's Christmas Wish
12:20 p.m. - Call Me Claus
2:25 p.m. - Disney's Meet the Robinsons
4:30 p.m. - Deck the Halls
6:35 p.m. - Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas
9:15 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's The Incredibles
11:55 p.m. - Norm of the North
11/12 – 11/15
Monday, Nov. 12
4 p.m. - Norm of the North
6:10 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's The Incredibles
8:50 p.m. - Ice Age: Continental Drift
Tuesday, Nov. 13
12 a.m. - Dennis the Menace
4:30 p.m. - Dennis the Menace
6:40 p.m. - Ice Age: Continental Drift
8:50 p.m. - Despicable Me
Wednesday, Nov. 14
12 a.m. - I'll Be Home for Christmas
4:30 p.m. - I'll Be Home for Christmas
6:40 p.m. - Despicable Me
8:50 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's The Good Dinosaur
Thursday, Nov. 15
12 a.m. - Daddy Day Care
4 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's The Good Dinosaur
6 p.m. - Deck the Halls
8 p.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
12:00 a.m. - A Cinderella Story
11/16 – 11/18
Friday, Nov. 16
4 p.m. - Deck the Halls
6 p.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
9 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Toy Story
Saturday, Nov. 17
12 a.m. - Boxtrolls
7 a.m. - Race for Your Life Charlie Brown
8:35 a.m. - Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
10:10 a.m. - Little Giants
12:45 p.m. - Christmas with the Kranks
2:50 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Toy Story
4:50 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Toy Story 2
6:55 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Toy Story 3
9:25 p.m. - Disney's Wreck-It Ralph
11:30 p.m. - Jumanji
Sunday, Nov. 18
7 a.m. - Little Giants
9:35 a.m. - Christmas with the Kranks
11:40 a.m. - Jumanji
2:15 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Toy Story 2
4:20 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Toy Story 3
6:50 p.m. - Disney's Wreck-It Ralph
8:55 p.m. - Disney's The Lion King
11 p.m. - Disney's The Lion King II: Simba's Pride
11/19 – 11/21
Monday, Nov. 19
1 a.m. - Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic
2:30 p.m. - Disney's The Lion King II: Simba's Pride
4:30 p.m. - Storks
6:30 p.m. - Disney's The Lion King
8:30 p.m. - Cinderella (Live Action)
Tuesday, Nov. 20
12 a.m. - Sixteen Candles
12 p.m. - Sixteen Candles
2 p.m. - Titanic
6:30 p.m. - Cinderella (Live Action)
9 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Brave
Wednesday, Nov. 21
12 a.m. - Uncle Buck
11:30 a.m. - Uncle Buck
1:30 p.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
4:30 p.m. - Disney's Mulan
6:30 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Brave
8:30 p.m. - Disney's Zootopia
11/22 – 11/23
Thursday, Nov. 22
12 a.m. - Happy Gilmore
7:30 a.m. - Happy Gilmore
11 a.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
2 p.m. - Disney's Mulan
4 p.m. - Ice Age: Continental Drift
6 p.m. - Disney's Zootopia
8:30 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Ratatouille
Friday, Nov. 23
12 a.m. - The Lego Movie
7:30 a.m. - Santa Paws 2: The Santa Pups
11 a.m. - The Lego Movie
1:30 p.m. - Ice Age: Continental Drift
3:30 p.m. - Jumanji
6 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Ratatouille
8:30 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Finding Nemo
11/24 – 11/26
Saturday, Nov. 24
12 a.m. - Call Me Claus
7 a.m. - Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
8:30 a.m. - Beethoven's Christmas Adventure
10:30 a.m. - Jumanji
1:05 p.m. - Disney's Tarzan
3:10 p.m. - Despicable Me
5:15 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Finding Nemo
7:45 p.m. - The Santa Clause
9:50 p.m. - The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
11:55 p.m. - Life Size
Sunday, Nov. 25
7 a.m. - Yogi Bear
8:35 a.m. - Richie Rich's Christmas Wish
10:35 a.m. - Disney's Tarzan
12:40 p.m. - Despicable Me
2:45 p.m. - Life Size
4:50 p.m. - The Santa Clause
6:55 p.m. - The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
9 p.m. - The Truth About Christmas (Freeform Original Film premiere)
11 p.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
Monday, Nov. 26
12 p.m. - The Truth About Christmas
2:05 p.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
5:10 p.m. - Disney's Meet the Robinsons
7:15 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55 p.m. - Paddington
11/27 – 11/30
Tuesday, Nov. 27
12 a.m. - Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1 p.m. - Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame
3 p.m. - Disney's Meet the Robinsons
5:05 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:45 p.m. - Paddington
8:50 p.m. - Despicable Me
Wednesday, Nov. 28
12 a.m. - Eight Crazy Nights
12 p.m. - Eight Crazy Nights
2 p.m. - Unaccompanied Minors
4:10 p.m. - Jumanji
6:40 p.m. - Despicable Me
8:50 p.m. - Disney's A Christmas Carol
Thursday, Nov. 29
12 a.m. - Unaccompanied Minors
1 p.m. - Jumanji
3:30 p.m. - The Holiday
6:40 p.m. - Disney's A Christmas Carol
8:50 p.m. - The Santa Clause
Friday, Nov. 30
12 a.m. - Jingle All The Way 2
1:30 p.m. - The Holiday
4:35 p.m. - Christmas with the Kranks
6:40 p.m. - The Santa Clause
8:50 p.m. - The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
12 a.m. - I'll Be Home for Christmas
Below are the the screening you've already missed:
prevnext11/1 – 11/3 (Already Aired)
Thursday, Nov. 1
5 p.m. - Christmas with the Kranks
7:10 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:50 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Inside Out
Friday, Nov. 2
12 a.m. - Snowglobe
2:30 p.m. - Christmas with the Kranks
4:40 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:20 p.m. - Disney-Pixar's Inside Out
8:30 p.m. - Disney's Frozen
Saturday, Nov. 3
12 a.m. - 12 Dates of Christmas
7 a.m. - Titanic
11:30 a.m. - 12 Dates of Christmas
1:35 p.m. - The Holiday
4:50 p.m. - Disney's Frozen
7:20 p.m. - Pitch Perfect
10 p.m. - Life-Size
11/4 – 11/6 (Already Aired)
Sunday, Nov. 4
12 a.m. - Snow
7 a.m. - Sixteen Candles
9:05 a.m. - Snow
11:10 a.m. - The Holiday
2:25 p.m. - Life-Size
4:30 p.m. - Pitch Perfect
7:10 p.m. - Just Go With It
9:50 p.m. - Maleficent
11:55 p.m. - Sixteen Candles
Monday, Nov. 5
4 p.m. - Just Go With It
6:30 p.m. - Maleficent
8:30 p.m. - Jumanji
Tuesday, Nov. 6
12 a.m. - Billy Madison
3:30 p.m. - Billy Madison
5:30 p.m. - Jumanji
8 p.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
11/7 – 11/9 (Already Aired)
Wednesday, Nov. 7
12 a.m. - Angels Sing
3:30 p.m. - Angels Sing
5:30 p.m. - Mrs. Doubtfire
8:30 p.m. - Sweet Home Alabama
12 a.m. - The Family Stone
Thursday, Nov. 8
3:30 p.m. - The Family Stone
6 p.m. - Sweet Home Alabama
8:30 p.m. - Love the Coopers
Friday, Nov. 9
12 a.m. - Babe
1 p.m. - Babe
3:05 p.m. - Alvin and the Chipmunks
5:10 p.m. - Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
7:15 p.m. - Storks
9:20 p.m. - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas