Freeform Unveils '31 Days of Halloween' Schedule
It’s the dog days of summer, and Freeform is gearing up for the spookiest month of the year. On [...]
10/1 – 10/3
Tuesday, Oct. 1
12:30 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3:00 p.m. – Monster House
5:05 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:45 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Monster's Inc.
8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
Wednesday, Oct. 2
11:30 a.m. – Scared Shrekless – Freeform Premiere
12:00 p.m. – Monster House
2:05 p.m. – R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House – Freeform Premiere
4:10 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon – Freeform Premiere
Thursday, Oct. 3
12:30 p.m. – Edward Scissorhands
2:40 p.m. – ParaNorman
4:45 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
6:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values
10/4 – 10/6
Friday, Oct. 4
11:00 a.m. – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins – Freeform Premiere
11:30 a.m. – Hook (1991)
2:35 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
4:40 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
6:45 p.m. – Addams Family Values
8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
Saturday, Oct. 5
7:00 a.m. – ParaNorman
9:00 a.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:10 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon
1:40 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
3:45 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
8:00 p.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest – Freeform Premiere
9:00 p.m. – Goosebumps – Freeform Premiere
11:30 p.m. – Monster House
Sunday, Oct. 6
7:00 a.m. – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
9:30 a.m. – Monster House
11:30 a.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:30 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:35 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
5:45 p.m. – Goosebumps
8:15 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
10:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
10/7 – 10/9
Monday, Oct. 7
11:30 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:30 p.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
1:30 p.m. – Dark Shadows (2012)
4:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
6:20 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
8:25 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
Tuesday, Oct. 8
11:00 a.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:00 p.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
3:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
5:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
8:00 p.m. – Iron Man
Wednesday, Oct. 9
11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:40 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:45 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:55 p.m. – Iron Man
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon
10/10 – 10/12
Thursday, Oct. 10
11:00 a.m. – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:30 a.m. – R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
1:40 p.m. – Monster House
3:45 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Finding Nemo
6:15 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
8:25 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
10:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!
Friday, Oct. 11
11:00 a.m. – Scared Shrekless
11:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Finding Nemo
2:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
4:05 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's The Incredibles
6:45 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!
7:15 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
9:20 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
Saturday, Oct. 12
7:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30 a.m. – Disney-Pixar's The Incredibles
12:10 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
1:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
3:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values
6:00 p.m. – Scream – Freeform Premiere
8:40 p.m. – Scream 2 – Freeform Premiere
11:20 p.m. – Scream 3 – Freeform Premiere
10/13 – 10/15
Sunday, Oct. 13
7:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters II
9:35 a.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
11:10 a.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
1:15 p.m. – Addams Family Values
3:20 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Finding Dory
5:25 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
7:30 p.m. – Disney's Moana
10:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
Monday, Oct. 14
11:30 a.m. – Hocus Pocus
1:40 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
3:45 p.m. – Matilda
5:50 p.m. – Mrs. Doubtfire
8:55 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
Tuesday, Oct. 15
11:30 a.m. – Matilda
1:40 p.m. – Mrs. Doubtfire
4:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
6:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values
10/16 – 10/18
Wednesday, Oct. 16
11:00 a.m. – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
1:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
3:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
5:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon
Thursday, Oct. 17
11:00 a.m. – ParaNorman
1:05 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
3:10 p.m. – Disney's 101 Dalmatians (1996) (Live Action)
5:15 p.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
6:50 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
8:55 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Friday, Oct. 18
11:00 a.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12:00 p.m. – National Treasure
3:00 p.m. – Scream
5:40 p.m. – Scream 2
8:20 p.m. – Scream 3
10/19 – 10/21
Saturday, Oct. 19
7:00 a.m. – ParaNorman
9:05 a.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:15 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon
4:15 p.m. – Disney's Zootopia
6:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
8:55 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
11:25 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
Sunday, Oct. 20
7:00 a.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
8:00 a.m. – Hocus Pocus
10:05 a.m. – Disney's Zootopia
12:35 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
5:35 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
7:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
9:50 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
11:55 p.m. – Addams Family Values
Monday, Oct. 21
11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:35 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
2:40 p.m. – Addams Family Values
4:45 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:25 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
8:30 p.m. – Goosebumps
10/22 – 10/25
Tuesday, Oct. 22
11:00 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:03 p.m. – Scared Shrekless
12:35 p.m. – Monster House
2:40 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:20 p.m. – Goosebumps
6:50 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
8:55 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Wednesday, Oct. 23
11:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1:30 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
3:30 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:30 p.m. – Disney's Moana
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon
Thursday, Oct. 24
11:00 a.m. – Matilda
1:10 p.m. – Disney's Moana
3:40 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
6:15 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
Friday, Oct. 25
11:00 a.m. – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:32 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
2:05 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
4:40 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
6:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
8:55 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
10/26 – 10/28
Saturday, Oct. 26
7:00 a.m. – Monster House
9:10 a.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:20 a.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:25 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
5:35 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
7:40 p.m. – Addams Family Values
9:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
11:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
Sunday, Oct. 27
7:00 a.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
9:00 a.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
11:05 a.m. – Hocus Pocus
1:15 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:55 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
5:00 p.m. – Addams Family Values
7:05 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
9:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:20 p.m. – Dark Shadows (2012)
Monday, Oct. 28
7:00 a.m. – Dark Shadows (2012)
11:30 a.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:30 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:10 p.m. – Scream
5:40 p.m. – Scream 2
8:20 p.m. – Scream 3
10/29 – 10/31
Tuesday, Oct. 29
7:30 a.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35 p.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:40 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:45 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
6:50 p.m. – Addams Family Values
8:55 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
Wednesday, Oct. 30
7:30 a.m. – Scooby-Doo (2002)
11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:30 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2:35 p.m. – The Addams Family (1991)
4:40 p.m. – Addams Family Values
6:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
Thursday, Oct. 31 – Hocus Pocus Marathon!
11:30 a.m. – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12:30 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
2:35 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
4:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
6:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus