Freeform's '31 Nights of Halloween' Schedule Revealed for 2022 Season
09/01/2022 11:59 am EDT
Week of Oct. 1
Saturday, Oct. 1
7:00a.m.- Edward ScissorHands
9:10 a.m.- The Witches (1990)
11:20 a.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:25 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:05 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
5:10 p p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
7:15 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
9:25 p.m. – Beetlejuice
11:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
Sunday, Oct. 2
7:00 a.m. – The Witches (1990)
9:10 a.m. - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
10:10 a.m. – Halloweentown
12:15 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
2:20 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
4:25 p.m. – Maleficent
6:30 p.m. – Beetlejuice
8:35 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
10:45 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
Week of Oct. 3
Monday, Oct. 3
1:00 p.m. – Freeform Premiere Buffy The Vampire Slayer (1992)
3:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
5:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
8:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Tuesday, Oct. 4
11:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
2:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
4:30 p.m. – Edward ScissorHands
7:00 p.m. – Maleficent
9:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
Wednesday, Oct. 5
12:00 p.m. – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
2:00 p.m. – Madagascar
4:00 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Thursday, Oct. 6
11:00 a.m. – Madagascar
1:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
3:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
5:00 p.m. – Shrek Forever After
7:00 p.m. – Halloweentown
9:00 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Friday, Oct. 7
10:30 a.m. – Scared Shrekless
11:00 a.m. – Shrek Forever After
1:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Family Guy
12:00 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
Saturday, Oct. 8
7:00 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8:00 a.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
10:00 a.m. – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
12:05 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
2:35 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
5:05 p.m. – Beetlejuice
7:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
9:20 p.m. – Maleficent
11:25 p.m. – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
Sunday, Oct. 9
7:00 a.m. – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30 a.m. – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
9:35 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
12:05 a.m. – Ghostbusters II
2:40 p.m. – Beetlejuice
4:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
6:55 p.m. – Freeform Premiere Get Out
9:25 p.m. – Freeform Premiere Halloween (2018)
11:55 p.m – Freeform Premiere A Quiet Place
Week of Oct. 10
Monday, Oct. 10
11:30 a.m. – A Quiet Place
1:40 p.m. – Get Out
4:15 p.m. – Halloween (2018)
6:50 p.m. – Freeform Premiere Happy Death Day
9:25 p.m. – Freeform Premiere Happy Death Day 2U
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Tuesday, Oct. 11
12:30 p.m. – Maleficent
2:30 p.m. – The House with a Clock in its Walls
5:00 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
7:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
9:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Wednesday, Oct. 12
10:30 a.m. – The House with a Clock in its Walls
1:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
3:00 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania 2
5:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Thursday, Oct. 13
10:30 a.m. – Frankenweenie (2012)
12:30 p.m – Edward Scissorhands
3:00 p.m. – Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
6:00 p.m. - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
7:30 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
9:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
Friday, Oct. 14
10:30 a.m. – Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
1:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m – Family Guy
5:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice
7:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Family Guy
12:00 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – Family Guy
Saturday, Oct. 15
7:00a/6:00c – Hook
10:15 a.a – How to Train Your Dragon 2
12:25 p.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
2:25 p.m. – Toy Story of TERROR!
2:55 p.m. - Scared Shrekless
3:25 p.m. – Shrek Forever After
5:30 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
7:40 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
9:45 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
11:50 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
Sunday, Oct. 16
7:00 a.m. – How to Train Your Dragon 2
9:10 a.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
10:45 a.m. – Scared Shrekless
11:15 a.m. – Shrek Forever After
1:20 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
3:25 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
5:30 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
7:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
9:50 p.m. – Maleficent
11:55 p.m.- The Witches
Week of Oct. 17
Monday, Oct. 17
12:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
5:05 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
Pop 'N Knowledge Double Feature
7:10 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Tuesday, Oct. 18
10:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
1:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
3:30 p.m. – Fright Night (2011)
6:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
Pop 'N Knowledge
9:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Wednesday, Oct. 19
10:30 a.m. – Fright Night (2011)
1:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
4:00 p.m. – Maleficent
6:00 p.m. - Beetlejuice
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Thursday, Oct. 20
11:00 a.m. – The Witches (1990)
1:00 p.m. – Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
3:00 p.m. – Halloweentown
5:00 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
7:00 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
9:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
12:00 a.m. – The Witches (1990)
Friday, Oct. 21
10:30 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. - Family Guy
5:00 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
7:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
9:00 p.m. – 11:00p/10:00c – Family Guy
12:00 a.m. – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
Saturday, Oct. 22
7:00 a.m. – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
9:00 a.m. – Maleficent
11:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
1:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
4:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
7:15 p.m. – Beetlejuice
9:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. – The House with a Clock in its Walls
Sunday Oct. 23
7:00 a.m. – The House with a Clock in its Walls
9:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
12:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
3:10 p.m. - Beetlejuice
5:15 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
7:25 p.m. – Monsters, Inc.
9:30 p.m. – Monsters University
12:00 a.m. – Shrek Forever After
Week of Oct. 24
Monday, Oct. 24
12:00 p.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
2:00 p.m. – Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
5:00 p.m. – Shrek Forever After
7:00 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
9:00 p.m. – Maleficent
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Tuesday, Oct. 25
10:30 a.m. - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:00 p.m. – Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
3:00 p.m. – Halloweentown
5:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
7:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
9:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Wednesday, Oct. 26
12:00 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
2:00 p.m. - Hotel Transylvania
4:00p p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 2
6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Thursday, Oct. 27
11:00 a.m. – Ready or Not
1:00 p.m. – Maleficent
3:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
5:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
8:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
12:00 a.m. – Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
Friday, Oct. 28
10:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
1:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. – Family Guy
12:00 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. – The Office
Saturday, Oct. 29
7:00 a.m. – How to Train Your Dragon 2
9:10 a.m. – Edward Scissorhands
11:40 a.m. – Frankenweenie (2012)
1:40 p.m. – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
3:35 p.m. – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
5:40 p.m. – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
7:20 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
9:25 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:35 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
Sunday, Oct. 30
7:00 a.m. – The Witches (1990)
9:05 a.m. - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
10:45 a.m. – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
12:50 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
2:55 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
5:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice
7:05 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
9:15 p.m. – Maleficent
11:20 p.m. – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
Halloween Day
Monday, Oct. 31
10:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
1:00 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
3:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice
5:00 p.m. - Maleficent
7:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania
9:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Episodes
Disclosure: PopCulture. is owned by Paramount. Sign up for Paramount+ by clicking here.
-
Every TV Show, Movie, and Original Coming to Netflix This Week (May 6)
-
These Iconic Horror Movies Were Real-Life Nightmares Behind the Scenes
-
Peter Jackson, Andy Serkis Reunite for New 'Lord of the Rings' Film Coming in 2026
-
'Unfrosted' Co-Writer Spike Feresten Says 'All Roads Led to SNL' When Casting 'Our Favorite Funny People' (Exclusive)
-
'Grease' Star Dead at 72: Susan Buckner Played Patty Simcox