Fall TV: Here's When Every Show Premieres
Are you ready for your favorite shows to return to TV? If so, you won't have to wait much [...]
September 1-17
Friday, Sept. 1
12 am - Narcos (Netflix)
Tuesday, Sept. 5
9 pm - Below Deck (Bravo)
10 pm - American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
Wednesday, Sept. 6
10 pm - You're the Worst (FXX)
10 pm - Eric & Jesse (E!)
Friday, Sept. 8
12 pm - BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
Sunday, Sept. 10
8 pm - The Orville (Part 1) (Fox)
8 pm - Outlander (Starz)
9 pm - The Deuce (HBO)
9 pm - Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
Tuesday, Sept. 12
12 am - The Mindy Project (Hulu)
Wednesday, Sept. 13
10:30 pm - South Park (Comedy Central)
10:30 pm - Broad City (Comedy Central)
Thursday, Sept. 14
10 pm - Better Things (FX)
Sunday, Sept. 17
8 pm - The Orville (Part 2) (Fox)
8 pm - The Vietnam War (PBS)
10:30 pm - Vice Principals (HBO)
September 18-30
Monday, Sept. 18
8 pm - Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
Friday, Sept. 22
12 am - Fuller House (Netflix)
Sunday, Sept. 24
7:30 pm - 60 Minutes (CBS)
8:30 pm - Star Trek: Discovery (CBS)
Monday, Sept. 25
8 pm - The Voice (NBC)
8 pm - The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
8:30 pm - Young Sheldon (CBS)
9 pm - Kevin Can Wait (CBS)
9:30 pm - Me, Myself & I (CBS)
10 pm - The Good Doctor (ABC)
10 pm - The Brave (NBC)
10 pm - Scorpion (CBS)
Tuesday, Sept. 26
8 pm - Lethal Weapon (Fox)
8 pm - The Voice (NBC)
8 pm - NCIS (CBS)
9 pm - This Is Us (NBC)
9 pm - Bull (CBS)
9 pm - The Mick (Fox)
9:30 pm - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
10 pm - NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
10 pm - Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders (NBC)
Wednesday, Sept. 27
8 pm - Empire (Fox)
8 pm - The Voice (NBC)
8 pm - Survivor (CBS)
8 pm - The Goldbergs (ABC)
8:30 pm - Speechless (ABC)
9 pm - Star (Fox)
9 pm - SEAL Team (CBS)
9 pm - Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
9 pm - Modern Family (ABC)
9:30 pm - American Housewife (ABC)
10 pm - Chicago P.D. (NBC)
10 pm - Criminal Minds (CBS)
10 pm - Designated Survivor (ABC)
Thursday, Sept. 28
7:30 pm - Thursday Night Football Pre-Game Show (CBS)
8 pm - Superstore (NBC)
8 pm - Gotham (Fox)
8 pm - Grey's Anatomy (two-hour premiere) (ABC)
8:25 pm - NFL Thursday Night Football (CBS)
8:30 pm - The Good Place (NBC)
9 pm - Will & Grace (NBC)
9:30 pm - Great News (NBC)
9 pm - The Orville (time period premiere)
10 pm - Chicago Fire (NBC)
10 pm - How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)
Friday, Sept. 29
8 pm - Hell's Kitchen (Fox)
8 pm - Marvel's Inhumans (two-hour premiere) (ABC)
8 pm - MacGyver (CBS)
9 pm - The Exorcist (Fox)
9 pm - Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
9 pm - Dateline NBC (NBC)
10 pm - Blue Bloods (CBS)
Saturday, Sept. 30
10 pm - 48 Hours (CBS)
October
Sunday, Oct. 1
7 pm - The Toy Box (ABC)
7:30 pm - Bob's Burgers (Fox)
8 pm - Shark Tank (two-hour premiere) (ABC)
8 pm - The Simpsons (Fox)
8:30 pm - Ghosted (Fox)
8:30 pm - Wisdom of the Crowd (CBS)
9 pm - Family Guy (Fox)
9:30 pm - The Last Man On Earth (Fox)
9:30 pm - NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
10 pm - Ten Days in the Valley (ABC)
10 p.m - Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Monday, Oct. 2
8 pm - Lucifer (Fox)
8:30 pm - 9JKL (CBS)
9 pm - The Gifted (Fox)
Tuesday, Oct. 3
8 pm - The Middle (ABC)
8:30 pm - Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
9 pm - black-ish (ABC)
9:30 pm - The Mayor (ABC)
10 pm - Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (ABC)
Wednesday, Oct. 4
8 pm - The Blacklist (NBC)
Thursday, Oct. 5
9 pm - Scandal (ABC)
Friday, Oct. 6
8 pm - Once Upon a Time (ABC)
Sunday, Oct. 8
8 pm - To Tell the Truth (ABC)
10 pm - Madam Secretary (CBS)
Monday, Oct. 9
8 pm - Supergirl (The CW)
9 pm - Valor (The CW)
Tuesday, Oct. 10
8 pm - The Flash (The CW)
9 pm - DC's Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
Wednesday, Oct. 11
12 am - Chance (Hulu)
8 pm - Riverdale (The CW)
9 pm - Dynasty (The CW)
Thursday, Oct. 12
12 am - I Love You, America (Hulu)
8 pm - Supernatural (The CW)
9 pm - Arrow (The CW)
Friday, Oct. 13
8 pm - Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
9 pm - Jane the Virgin (The CW)
Monday, Oct. 16
10 pm - Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party (VH1)
Tuesday, Oct. 17
8:30 pm - Loudermilk (Audience Network)
Wednesday, Oct. 18
12 am - Freakish (Hulu)
Sunday, Oct. 22
9 pm - The Walking Dead (AMC)
Friday, Oct. 27
12 am - Stranger Things (Netflix)
8 pm - Blindspot (NBC)
Monday, Oct. 30
8 pm - Kevin Can Wait (regular time period) (CBS)
9 pm - My, Myself & I (regular time period) (CBS)
9:30 pm - Superior Donuts (CBS)
November-December
Thursday, Nov. 2
8 pm - The Big Bang Theory (regular time period) (CBS)
8:30 pm - Young Sheldon (regular time period) (CBS)
9 pm - Mom (CBS)
9:30 pm - Life in Pieces (CBS)
10 pm - S.W.A.T. (CBS)
Friday, Nov. 3
12 am - Alias Grace (Netflix)
Saturday, Nov. 11
12 am - Future Man (Hulu)
Tuesday, Nov. 21
12 am - Marvel's Runaways (Hulu)
Thursday, Nov. 23
12 am - She's Gotta Have It (Netflix)
Sunday, Nov. 26
7 pm - America's Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
Wednesday, Nov. 29
9 pm - Vikings (History)
Friday, Dec. 1
12 am - East Los High: Finale Event (Hulu)
Wednesday, Dec. 6
12 am - Shut Eye (Hulu)
Photo Credit: NBC
prev